CommVault Hardware & Professional Services
Details
- Buyer
- Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 21 March 2017
- Submission
- 23 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender Documentation for CommVault Hardware & Professional Services - SE2050 Contract under NOE CPC IT Infrastructure Hardware and Services Framework Contract reference: CRE00173 OJEU reference: 2014/S 050-083155 Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2017
About the buyer
Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CommVault Hardware & Professional Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 36£30.0m
- 33£25.4m
- 18£12.2m
- 7£959.9k
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
