Bierton Church of England Combined School - Principal Contractor - DN251015
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,250,000
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 22 March 2017
- Submission
- 7 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bierton Church of England Combined School - Principal Contractor - DN251015Works or Services Description: Brief Description of the Works: A scheme has been prepared for the Client/Employer (Buckinghamshire County Council) by the Employer's Consultant (PDD Architects) for works at Bierton Church of England Combined School, Aylesbury. The Works include alterations and extensions together with all associated above and below ground drainage, Mechanical and Electrical Services installations, including extensions to existing heating systems, Intruder Alarm, Fire Detection Systems Alarm services together with new external works comprising new carparks, remodelling of existing playground areas, formation of a new MUGA area and the formation of new playing field on the former Glebe Land to encompass all areas of work within and beyond the site boundaries necessary to complete the Works all as indicated within the Tender documents and shown on the relevant Architects, Structural Engineers, Mechanical and Electrical Engineers and Landscaping drawings and specifications.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2017
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bierton Church of England Combined School - Principal Contractor - DN251015.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Bierton Church of England Combined School - Principal Contractor - DN251015, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
