WSCC AE Outdoor Media Products Request for Information
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 13 March 2017
- Submission
- 31 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
West Sussex County Council is requesting information from Suppliers for the provision of various Outdoor Media products. The County Council are land owners of key areas within West Sussex and are interested in maximising visual recognition though the use of outdoor media technology and format for strategic council messages. Working with our District and Borough Council's we are keen to hear about specific site areas in which you feel are favourable locations along with the type of commercial business sponsors, format and structure you would suggest. As a result we are keen to understand current market offerings and potential of the products being offered. Likewise, we are keen to understand profit share and/or revenue return opportunities from such assets. We are also keen to modernise media messaging to become more cost effective, where appropriate and keen to understand the value and benefits of using a partner to provide solutions. This is a great opportunity for you to let us know about your products, service offering and how you could help us shape the outdoor media opportunities within West Sussex. Any information supplied as part of your response to this document will be treated as confidential. Please provide your response document by noon on Friday 31 March 2017 via the portal. This is not the start of a procurement process. A separate contract notice will be published to cover this requirement. Organisations who take part in this request for information will not have any advantage over those who do not. Similarly organisations not taking part in the consultation will not be disadvantaged.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2017
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC AE Outdoor Media Products Request for Information.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to WSCC AE Outdoor Media Products Request for Information, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
