Expired contract
Waste Transfer Station (Develop and Construct) Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GALLIFORD TRY BUILDING 2014 LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Waste transfer station
- Published
- 14 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice. The Southern Construction Framework was used for this procurement. The contract was for the development and construction of a waste transfer station (pre-construction).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2017
- Completed: Award published14 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 December 2019
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232470 · Waste transfer station
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waste Transfer Station (Develop and Construct) Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
