Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Details
- Buyer
- Highland Council
- Supplier(s)
- DMK Motors, Bluebird Buses Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,866,168
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 15 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Highland Council has awarded Contracts for the provision of home to school transport for a number of routes. The Contract Period shall be 24.4.2017 to 31.12.2021 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has awarded Contracts for various home to school transport routes. The Contract Period shall be 24.4.2017 to 31.12.2021 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has awarded Contracts for various home to school transport routes. The Contract Period shall be 24.4.2017 to 31.12.2021 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has awarded Contracts for various home to school transport routes. The Contract Period shall be 24.4.2017 to 31.12.2021 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period. The Highland Council has awarded Contracts for various home to school transport routes. The Contract Period shall be 24.4.2017 to 31.12.2021 with an option to extend for up to a further 12 month period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2017
- Completed: Award published15 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highland Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
