Closed tender

Request for quotation for the provision of Lambeth Leadership Essentials management development programme for up to 400 line managers

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Training services
Published
16 March 2017
Submission
3 April 2017

Tender description

Lambeth Council believes that its workforce is its key asset and we want our people managers to be the best at supporting the workforce to reach its full potential. As part of its new approach towards performance and talent management Lambeth Council is introducing the Lambeth Leadership Essentials management development blended learning programme for up to 400 people managers across the council. The programme will be rolled out in two phases, the first focusing more on managing people, the second more on resources. Underpinning the programme is a strong focus on quality conversations between manager and employee, essential to delivering the outcomes of the Borough Plan through embedding the council's values and behaviours and translating those into ambitious individual objectives, using its new online performance management tool. We are therefore inviting tenders from innovative training providers, with proven experience of helping organisations transform their people management practices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 April 2017

About the buyer

Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for quotation for the provision of Lambeth Leadership Essentials management development programme for up to 400 line managers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for quotation for the provision of Lambeth Leadership Essentials management development programme for up to 400 line managers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 826
    £36.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.