Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
17 March 2017

Tender description

Fixed Wiring Inspections and reactive repairs for the 3 Torbay Harbours. Please see Tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.