Proc 201 Business Analyst x 3 Role 3.Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Match Performance
- Value
- GBP 130,900
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Proc 201 Business Analyst x 3 Role 3.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2018
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Proc 201 Business Analyst x 3 Role 3.Published for completeness, see description for details.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Proc 201 Business Analyst x 3 Role 3.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,270£16.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
