Invitation to Tender - Income Collection and Reconciliation Solution - CP17/01/502
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- Published
- 13 March 2017
- Submission
- 9 April 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Potential suppliers are invited to express an interest in this competitive sourcing intervention, where they will then be able to access the tender pack which details the Authority's requirements for an Income and Reconciliation Solution. The Authority is in the process of sourcing a new solution that can support processes that govern the collection, allocation and reconciliation of income. It has been established that to fulfil this scope a specialised ‘income management’ solution is required, along with suitable ongoing support. The Authority is improving the way in which customers can pay for services received and how payment is managed within the back-end systems. The existing solutions for the management of payments are no longer cost effective. Keywords: Income, Revenue, IT, Solution
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2017
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Income Collection and Reconciliation Solution - CP17/01/502.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
