Provision of services trealting to Consumer and Commercial borrowing
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 7 March 2017
- Submission
- 28 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The UK's Office for National Statistics (ONS) is seeking value added services associated with access to data, including expertise to aid understanding of the data, for: Lot 1: Consumer Borrowing - financial account and balance sheet information on loans and credit where the borrower is a household or individual Lot 2: Commercial Borrowing - financial account and balance sheet information on loans and credit where the borrower is a commercial company, in the public sector or a non-profit institution. Tenderers can bid for one or both Lots. ONS produces official statistics for the public good. Our statistics are for the benefit of society and the economy. We are committed to improving the quality and coverage of the statistics we publish. To do this, we are seeking to access rich commercial datasets to supplement and potentially replace our traditional survey data collections. ONS will use the data to compile quarterly and annual statistics, and for ad hoc analysis and expertise to support policy makers, government stakeholders, economists, market analysts, academics and other users of financial statistics. This is a key element of ONS' development of enhanced financial accounts (UK flow of funds) to meet evolving user needs. Full details of the requirements for the Lots are provided within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) pack which can be downloaded from ONS's e-tendering Portal, In-tend
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2017
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of services trealting to Consumer and Commercial borrowing.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
