Northamptonshire County Council - Request for Quotation for Adult Social Care training courses
Details
- Buyer
- LGSS
- Supplier(s)
- Able Training and Consultancy
- Value
- GBP 29,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 6 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northamptonshire County Council invites quotations for the provision of Adult Social Care Training Courses to support the further embedding of the Care Act with Care Management employees. Please visit the LGSS Procurement Portal - www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk to formally register your interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2017
- Completed: Award published6 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire County Council - Request for Quotation for Adult Social Care training courses.
Related topics
Topics related to Northamptonshire County Council - Request for Quotation for Adult Social Care training courses, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LGSS.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
