Computer equipment and supplies
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 9 March 2017
- Submission
- 19 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the supply of laptops, tablet devices and related products for use in Beaumont Hospital. While this framework agreement will be primarily utilised for the supply of laptops and tablet devices, the Contracting Authority shall also be entitled to utilise this framework agreement for the supply of all related products and ancillary items, including computer mice, various components and hardware upgrades of every description. The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the supply of laptops, tablet devices and related products for use in Beaumont Hospital. While this framework agreement will be primarily utilised for the supply of laptops and tablet devices, the Contracting Authority shall also be entitled to utilise this framework agreement for the supply of all related products and ancillary items, including computer mice, various components and hardware upgrades of every description. Please consult the Invitation to Tender Documents available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2017
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30213000 · Personal computers
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 30236000 · Miscellaneous computer equipment
- 30237300 · Computer supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Computer equipment and supplies.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Computer equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
