Request for Quotation: Development of a People Strategy
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 6 January 2017
- Submission
- 27 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The London Borough of Waltham Forest is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified organisations to submit Quotations for the Development of a People Strategy for the Council. The council is looking to appoint an external provider who will work collaboratively with the council to develop this new people strategy and provide the organisation with a clear, strategic basis for shaping, developing and managing its workforce over the next four years. All providers that would like to obtain further information should contact Adil Hussain at NEPRO vie email - Adil.Hussain@nepro.org.uk or via telephone - 07717 861 187. NEPRO are acting as agents on the council’s behalf. Responses should not be submitted via any other route, including the London Tenders Portal. Similarly, any questions about this RFQ should also be submitted via Nepro and not via any other route. Providers who would like to respond to this RFQ should submit their responses to NEPRO no later than 12 noon on Friday 27 January 2017. Keywords: Strategy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation: Development of a People Strategy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
