Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services (Local Bus)
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 3 January 2017
- Submission
- 30 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract notice is for a Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Local Bus Transport services. Essex County Council is seeking to appoint providers to deliver local bus services as detailed in the contract specifications. Bidders will also be required to register on the ECC Accounts Payable system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2017
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services (Local Bus).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services (Local Bus), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
