Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Water distribution and related services
- Published
- 3 March 2016
- Submission
- 8 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of Water Hygiene Risk Assessment surveys to the Authority's buildings and properties it has Landlord responsibility for and to Schools who may use the service. The schedule of servicing this portfolio is based on a 2 year rolling programme allowing for the entire programme to complete 2 cycles should the contract run its maximum duration. The Contract start date is 1.5.2016 with an initial expiry date of 30.4.2018. The exercise will follow a Open Procedure, including a Business Questionnaire, Mandatory requirement levels and a MEAT evaluation criteria. The contract will have an initial term of 2 years with the ability to extend the contract by variable durations to a maximum of 24 further months. For clarity, the maximum duration this contract will run for is 48 months. Tender documentation will include the Authority's requirements and the schedule of buildings currently on the Authority's asset list. This list is subject to change during the life of the contract. As this is a Framework Agreement, no guarantee to the level of work is provided. The Authority will be using its E-tendering system (CSW-JETS) for the administration of this procurement process and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. The web address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home Registration and use of CSW-JETS is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the correspondence function. However, if you are unable to register with the website please either email: procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk or call +44 1926734980.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2016
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
- 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
