Award Notice- System Maintenance, Level 2 Helpdesk Support and Software Development for SEAI's public sector Monitoring and Reporting System
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 1 March 2016
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Award Notice -The objective of this RFT was to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers to provide System Maintenance, Level 2 Helpdesk Support and Software Development for SEAI’s public sector energy monitoring & reporting system. Numbers of tenders received: 1 Date of contract award: 03/11/2015 The contract was awarded to Ultan Technologies Ltd of Unit 13 Docklands Innovation Park, 128 Wall Road East, Dublin 3, a company incorporated in Ireland with company registration number 294178 and will terminate on 02/11/2017 with an option to extend the term for periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of two such extensions depending on budget availability and performance. Value of contract: Estimated total value is €791,070 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: Demonstrated a clear understanding of the tender requirements : 10 Range and depth of previous relevant experience in delivering similar projects within the organisation and quantity, quality and balance of resources of the proposed team: 20 Level of service, innovation, controls and Governance demonstrated within the response : 10 The proposed approach to management and delivery of required services : 20 Cost: 40
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 March 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72253100 · Helpdesk services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice- System Maintenance, Level 2 Helpdesk Support and Software Development for SEAI's public sector Monitoring and Reporting System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice- System Maintenance, Level 2 Helpdesk Support and Software Development for SEAI's public sector Monitoring and Reporting System, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
