Closed tender

SUPPLY ONLY of Air Source Heat Pumps - PROC16007

Details

Topic
Heat pumps
Published
22 February 2016
Submission
14 March 2016

Tender description

South Derbyshire District Council wishes to appoint a suitable supplier to supply approximately 50 Air Source Heat Pumps of various sizes, and their associated controls, for the purpose of installing air source heating systems into domestic social housing dwellings, over a period of up to two years. The installation will be undertaken by the Council’s Heating Installation Contractor. To view the tender documents, you must log in as a supplier, then go back to the Home Page and into "My Activity" on the top blue menu bar. Select “South Derbyshire District Council” if it appears in the buyer window or search for “PROC16007” or “South Derbyshire” in the top right search box and then open the project. The tender documents will then be visible at the bottom of the page. Keywords: Heat Pump, Heating Boiler, Air Source

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 March 2016

About the buyer

South Derbyshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42511110 · Heat pumps
  • 44115220 · Heating materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SUPPLY ONLY of Air Source Heat Pumps - PROC16007.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SUPPLY ONLY of Air Source Heat Pumps - PROC16007, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Derbyshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.