Operations Facilities Contracts
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 24 February 2016
- Submission
- 21 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The City University is tendering for Operations Framework Contracts for its Property & Facilities Dept for three Lots: 1. Building Refurbishment 2. Mechanical Works; and 3. Electrical Works. Full details are set out in the Invitation to Tender which is accessible from: www.delta-esourcing.com using access code GP74WP44S6
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2016
About the buyer
City, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Operations Facilities Contracts.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Operations Facilities Contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City, University of London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
