WDC-Invitation to Tender to repair a brick Boundary Wall
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous building structures
- Published
- 16 February 2016
- Submission
- 14 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Warwick District Council is seeking to appoint a single contractor to carryout repairs to a brick boundary wall enclosing part of the park associated with the historically important Barford House in the heart of Barford village.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2016
About the buyer
Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 92522000 · Preservation services of historical sites and buildings
- 92522200 · Preservation services of historical buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WDC-Invitation to Tender to repair a brick Boundary Wall.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to WDC-Invitation to Tender to repair a brick Boundary Wall, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire.
- 132£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
