Supply of Vehicle Parts and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fleet Factors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 17 February 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for the provision of a range of motor vehicle parts and associated services, including management of stores. Procurement process was run by East Riding of Yorkshire Council on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council. Contract Notice 2015/S 200-362648 Please see reference number EASTRIDING-CONTRACT-A3AF-J48ELZ Keywords: Vehicle, Parts, Services, Motor
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
