Invitation to tender for the provision of ventilation ductwork cleaning and fire and smoke damper testing
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 15 February 2016
- Submission
- 14 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust intends to commission a programme of ductwork cleaning and fire and smoke damper testing to all existing ventilation systems at the Trust in accordance with the following guidance: HTM03-01 Specialised Ventilation for Healthcare Premises (Parts A&B ) Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005 BS EN 15780:2011 Ventilation for buidings-Ductwork-Cleanliness of ventilation systems HVCA TR/19 Internal Cleanliness of Ventilation Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2016
About the buyer
James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@james-paget-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@james-paget-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@james-paget-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@james-paget-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@james-paget-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@james-paget-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of ventilation ductwork cleaning and fire and smoke damper testing.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
