Invitation to bid on the sale of Engineering Equipment
Details
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 15 February 2016
- Submission
- 4 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Faculty of Science and Engineering, based at the Telford campus of the University of Wolverhampton is selling four (4) pieces of Engineering equipment. Items as follows: - Item 1: Ohtori Kiko 5 Axis Machining Centre - Item 2: Enshu JE40 Horizontal Machining Centre - Item 3: Enshu EV450 Vertical Machining Centre - Item 4: IMS Merlin CMM For more details please download the document Schedule 1 Scope and Specification of Equipment. The objective of the University is to secure the best cost for the items. All items need to be collected before 31st March 2016 from the Telford campus. For more information please go Bravo Solution, the University's eTendering Portal. https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2016
About the buyer
University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to bid on the sale of Engineering Equipment.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
