PAN1220 - Healthy Teeth, Happy Smiles Branded Free Flow Cups
Details
- Topic
- Kitchen equipment
- Published
- 10 February 2016
- Submission
- 26 February 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Requirement Leicester City Council are inviting quotations from reputable and experienced organisations to provide 6,000 Healthy Teeth, Happy Smiles branded free flow feeder cups for young children.. The successful supplier will be expected to deliver to approximately to 25 different locations in the city by 25th March 2016. Each cup should include appropriate health & safety guidance. Proposal Please state in your proposal, the budget required to complete the project, the approach you would take in delivering this piece of work, your experience in undertaking similar work and the reporting timelines you would propose – Note : Cups must be delivered by 25th March at the latest. Potential suppliers are also expected to provide for us two samples : 1. A free flow cup branded with a water proof sticker identical to the banner above. 2. A free flow cup with ‘Healthy Teeth, Happy Smiles! www.leicester.gov.uk/healthyteethhappysmiles’ printed directly onto the cup. These should be received no later than 12.00 noon Friday 26th February 2016 and should be sent to: Paul Akroyd Project Manager – Public Health Public Health & Health Improvement Leicester City Council City Hall Charles Street Leicester LE1 1FZ You should also include any quality standards you organisation adheres to. Your proposal should be no longer than 2 sides of A4. Deadline The deadline for expressions of interest is 12.00 noon Friday 26th February 2016 Proposals must be submitted using the Request for Quotation (RFQ) documentation found on East Midlands Tenders. No other form of proposal will be accepted. Please read this documentation carefully before making your submission. Keywords: children, oral health, baby
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1220 - Healthy Teeth, Happy Smiles Branded Free Flow Cups.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
