KMCPRP-079 - Moor End Primary School – Provision and Hire of Temporary Buildings
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Lewis Ashley Group
- Value
- GBP 460,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 12 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited by The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the Council) for the provision and hire of temporary buildings at Moor End Primary School, in accordance with the specification. The temporary buildings will provide accommodation for 90 reception age pupils together with ancillary accommodation (hall/ dining/ administration etc.) and associated external works, to be hired for a minimum period of 18 months. The temporary buildings will be removed from site and the site reinstated at the end of the hire period. The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk). Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents, please email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 January 2018
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCPRP-079 - Moor End Primary School – Provision and Hire of Temporary Buildings.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
