Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Topic
- Buses and coaches
- Published
- 29 December 2016
- Submission
- 30 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Essex County Council is seeking to appoint providers to a Dynamic Purchasing System to deliver Local Bus services as detailed in the contract specifications. Bidders will also be required to register on the ECC Accounts Payable system. Passenger Transport provision for Local Bus transport requirements. See tender documentation for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2017
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
- 34121100 · Public-service buses
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
