Expired contract
CSF Lot 1A - Egremont Swimming Pool - Demolition
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Roland Hill [Parsonby] limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 30 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Capital Schemes Framework for contractor to carry out demolition completion of the existing Egremont Swimming Pool on the West Lakes Academy site, Cumbria.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2016
- Completed: Award published30 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 1A - Egremont Swimming Pool - Demolition.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
