Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus

Details

Supplier(s)
Ametek (GB) Ltd
Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus
Published
23 December 2016

Tender description

Maintenance/Repair of ORTEC and Protean products which measure and quantify radiation and contamination. Maintenance/Repair of ORTEC and Protean products which measure and quantify radiation and contamination.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50411000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.