Awarded contract

Public road transport services

Details

Value
GBP 1,470,089
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
21 December 2016

Tender description

Home to School Transport. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 50 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 78 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To transport 7 pupils to a mainstream establishment. To transport 7 pupils to a mainstream establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 50 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 20 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 84 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 21 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 66 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 28 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 21 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 54 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 58 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 43 seats to transport pupils to an educational establishment. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 53 seats to carry fare paying patrons and scholars. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 46 seats to carry fare paying patrons and scholars. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 73 seats to carry fare paying patrons and scholars. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 73 seats to carry fare paying patrons and scholars. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 49 seats to carry fare paying patrons and scholars. To provide a vehicle with a minimum capacity of 87 seats to carry fare paying patrons and scholars.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Passenger Transport Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public road transport services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public road transport services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Passenger Transport Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.