Lift installation work
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,620,000
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 20 December 2016
- Submission
- 24 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Organisations, must be qualified to install & refurbish lifts. The Authority has a budget of approximately 7 000 000 GBP for the life of the framework, with approximate spend of 3 000 000 GBP each for the first and second year respectively and 1 000 000 GBP for the third and final year. The Framework will comprise of 5 Lots. The highest scoring tenderer in order of ranking in each lot will be awarded the contract to carry out the works (the ‘standard works’) without the need to re-open competition. Where for any reason that contractor fails or is unable to deliver the requirements of the specification, the Authority, reserves the right to run a mini competition within the relevant lot. The indicative total value for all Lots is 6 620 000 GBP with the estimated value of each respective lot listed in the tender documents. Each lot has its own commencement and end date. These dates are indicated in the specification and each call off request order. Each lots within the framework will have maximum of 4 contractors. Lot 1 The contracting authority invites tenders to enter a framework agreement for the delivery of lifts modernisation works (‘the works’) to the authority's housing properties within the borough. The Modernisation Of 8 No Existing Passenger Lifts And Associated Works at Bush Court (lifts A & B) Shepherds Court (lifts A & B) Roseford Court (lifts A & B) Woodford Court (lifts A & B) on the Charecroft Estate, Shepherds Bush Green London W12 8pn. The modernisation of 7 no existing Passenger lifts and associated works At Batman close (LIFTS A, B, C, D, AND E) White City Estate, London W12 Goldhawk Road Sh, 3 The Grange London W12 Kelmscott Gardens, Askew Road, London W12. Lot 3 The Contracting Authority invites tenders to enter a Framework Agreement for the delivery of Lifts Modernisation works (‘the works’) to the Authority's Housing properties within the borough. The modernisation of 8 no existing Passenger lifts and associated works At Henrietta House Lifts A & B, Joanna House Lifts A & B Verulam House Lifts A & B Michael Stewart House A & B Clem Attlee Estate. London Sw6. Lot 4 The Contracting Authority invites tenders to enter a Framework Agreement for the delivery of Lifts Modernisation works (‘the works’) to the Authority's Housing properties within the borough. The modernisation of 4 no existing Passenger lifts and associated works At Linacre Court Church Lane, London, W6 8de. & Herbert Morrison House Clem Attlee Estate, Fulham, London, W6 Onw. Lot 5 The Contracting Authority invites tenders to enter a Framework Agreement for the delivery of Lifts Modernisation works (‘the works’) to the Authority's Housing properties within the borough. The modernisation of 12 no existing passenger lifts And associated works At Pelham House, Glenallan House & Mortimer House London W 14 Mackay House, London W12 Standish House London W6 9ay Seagrave Lodge Hostel, London Sw6 1rj Wheatsheaf Lane — London Sw6 6ls Pearscroft Court A & B London Sw6 2 Bl College Court, Queen Caroline Street London W6.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift installation work.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
