Awarded contract

ICT11680 - tfl_scp_001211

Details

Value
GBP 7,525,486
Duration
11 years
Topic
Business transaction and personal business software package
Published
23 December 2016

Tender description

DTES is the system used by the Road Network Compliance team in EOS to enforce certain traffic regulations on the Transport for London Road Network (TLRN). The system connects to the TfL CCTV camera network and enables operators to view, record, review, and validate contraventions and generate evidence packs for transmission to the Traffic Enforcement and Notice Processing service provider (NSL at present and Capita from June 2015). NSL/Capita then process and send Penalty Charge Notices to those who have contravened

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2016
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT11680 - tfl_scp_001211.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT11680 - tfl_scp_001211, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.