Advert-Tender for the Supply and Implementation of a Property Management Information System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Technology Forge Ltd
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Please note expressions of interest must be registered on the South East Business Portal (http://sebp.due-north.com) before the EOI close time of 09:00:00 Friday 20 May 2016. Completed tenders and supporting information should be returned no later than 12:00:00 on Friday 20 May 2016. Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council require the supply and implementation of a single comprehensive property management information system, together with training and on-going support, that meets its operational needs. The system will support a property investment portfolio of 760 properties with a combined capital value of approximately £300 million and rental and service charge income of approximately £17 million per year. The system should allow for accurate data and management information to be recorded and stored enabling effective asset management. Data should be held in a way that enables the sharing of asset information with the public sector as required under the Government’s Estate Strategy. The system needs to incorporate the functions currently provided by property databases, valuation system, spread sheets and access databases. The system should also facilitate the use of a single UPRN for land and property assets, thereby removing the current multiple reference numbers for each property within each system. The contract will run for five years. Any contractor wishing to be considered is invited to submit an official expression of interest, please click on the button provided to ‘Express Interest’. This will trigger an automated email inviting you to complete the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document which you will receive shortly after expressing your interest. To view the ITT and related attachments, follow the link within the email which will take you into the ProContract system. All completed ITT documents are to be submitted via our Electronic Tendering tool, ProContract, instructions on how to do this are detailed within the tender document. This is a competitive open tender procurement being conducted in accordance with the Council’s Contract Standing Orders and in accordance with Section 58 of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015). The OJEU Contract Notice was published on 15 March 2016 2016 (temporary)TED Ref: 2016-033195-F02-EN.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2016
- Completed: Award published22 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2021
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advert-Tender for the Supply and Implementation of a Property Management Information System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Advert-Tender for the Supply and Implementation of a Property Management Information System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
