Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Buyer
- Bournemouth Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- SL Transportation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 370,976
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 14 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Bournemouth Borough Council is purchasing two new Land trains to replace two of its existing fleet. The supplier will be required ensure the trains offered are able to meet the technical specification as outlined in the tender documents. The supplier will be required to supply the two land trains with an appropriate warranty and defect period for a minimum period of 12 months. Bournemouth Borough Council is seeking to purchase two new Land trains to replace two of its existing fleet.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2016
- Completed: Award published14 December 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Bournemouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
