Provision of Taxi Services to York St John University
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Getaway Cars (York) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 14 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is for the Provision of Hackney Carriage (Taxis) or Private Hire Vehicles (Minicabs) to York St John University. The contract will initially be for a period of two years, with two optional 12 month extensions which will be dependent on service, price and University requirement. The contract will be open for use by all the University’s academic faculties and directorates. Closing date/time for tender submissions: Friday 30 September 2016 at 12 noon Please refer to tender documents on website (link above) for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2016
- Completed: Award published14 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2020
About the buyer
York St John University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Taxi Services to York St John University.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York St John University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
