Expired contract
Health services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Hull Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- Thames Ambulance Service Limted
- Value
- GBP 5,090,065
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 13 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of non-emergency patient transport within Hull. To deliver non-emergency patient transport for all patients in Hull based on the eligibility criteria as described in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2016
- Completed: Award published13 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2021
About the buyer
NHS Hull Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-hull-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-hull-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-hull-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-hull-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-hull-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-hull-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Hull Clinical Commissioning Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
