HCC 04/16 The Provision of Weston Hills Tunnel Baldock Maintenance Contract - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VVB Enginerring Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Variable message signs
- Published
- 15 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This opportunity has now been closed the successful supplier is as follows, VVB Engineering Ltd Awarded Value between 1,400,000 to 3,000,000 pounds OJEU Contract Notice 2016/S 084-148866 OJEU Award Notice 2016/S 211-385451
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2016
- Completed: Award published15 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34924000 · Variable message signs
- 34993100 · Tunnel lighting
- 44113900 · Road-maintenance materials
- 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
- 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
- 50232100 · Street-lighting maintenance services
- 50232200 · Traffic-signal maintenance services
- 50312320 · Repair of data network equipment
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
- 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
- 50334400 · Communications system maintenance services
- 50413000 · Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus
- 63712300 · Bridge and tunnel operation services
- 63712320 · Tunnel operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 04/16 The Provision of Weston Hills Tunnel Baldock Maintenance Contract - AWARD.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HCC 04/16 The Provision of Weston Hills Tunnel Baldock Maintenance Contract - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
