EIP Package 5 - Grosvenor Place, Margate and Staner Court, Ramsgate
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Tarmac
- Published
- 12 December 2016
- Submission
- 16 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Thanet District Council is seeking a contractor for the provision of Environmental Improvement works at 68 Grosvenor Place, Margate and Staner Court, Manston Road, Ramsgate. The project is to install bin stores and associated works. Important Information: Suppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. Following which they should register their interest in this opportunity by completing and submitting an electronic expression of interest. All procurement documents are available on the Kent Business Portal for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement will be undertaken on the basis of an open Quotation. All quotations will be accepted subject to the tenderer providing suitable responses to grounds for Mandatory and Discretionary Rejection and minimum standards are met as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. Evaluation will be in the basis of criteria as set out in the ITQ document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Discussions area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12 noon on Monday 9 January 2017 Completed tender documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12 noon on Monday 16 January 2017. The form of contract will be JCT Minor Works 2016 Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2017
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213200 · Tarmac
- 45262310 · Reinforced-concrete work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EIP Package 5 - Grosvenor Place, Margate and Staner Court, Ramsgate.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to EIP Package 5 - Grosvenor Place, Margate and Staner Court, Ramsgate, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
