Adult Education IT System
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 December 2016
- Submission
- 13 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hartlepool Borough Council on behalf Stockton Borough Council and Hartlepool Borough Council invite tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced organisations with the capacity to provide a proven tried and tested Management Information System for their Adult Education The solution must meet the requirements set down by the Department for Education and its executive agencies such as the Skills Funding Agency (SFA) and Education Funding Agency (EFA). This includes, but not limited to, the provision of key data in xml format to meet the specified record requirements provided by that agency for the purposes of completing funding returns The solution must adhere to the validation requirements of the Individual Learner Record (ILR) specification and the Funding Guidance and Management Rules documents of the Skills Funding Agency, Education Funding Agency, and European Social Fund (ESF). The 'Council' - Hartlepool Borough Council and Stockton Borough Council seeks to commission a system to meet its legal (these) obligations. Bidders must have a Management Information System which meets the mandatory requirements of this tender and has been tried, tested and been fully operational for at least 12 months by at least 1 organisation apart from itself. Proposed solutions must have a minimum user base of preferably 5 local authorities or colleges of Further Education funded by the SFA. Tenders will not be entertained from bidders unable to provide this evidence of an established working solution at comparative sites. The full requirements will be given within the tender documentation. Organisations wishing to register an interest and download tender documents, should apply via the ProContract e-tendering portal https://procontract.due-north.com All completed tender documentation must also be returned via the ProContract e-tendering portal Only and by no later than 12 noon on Friday 13th January 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2017
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Education IT System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Adult Education IT System, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
