Stairlifts
Details
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Smoke-detection apparatus
- Published
- 5 February 2016
- Submission
- 18 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Perth and Kinross Council are seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors to provide a service for Service and Maintenance of Fixed and Mobile Adaptations. Note: the buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 4621 under ITTs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the drop-down. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2016
About the buyer
Tayside Procurement Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38431200 · Smoke-detection apparatus
- 39111000 · Seats
- 39113000 · Miscellaneous seats and chairs
- 39143112 · Mattresses
- 39516110 · Cushions
- 42416110 · Bath lifts
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 44410000 · Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stairlifts.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Stairlifts, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tayside Procurement Consortium.
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
