Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Topic
- Emergency and security equipment
- Published
- 1 February 2016
- Submission
- 10 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Repair and maintenance services. Emergency and security equipment. Repair and maintenance services of security equipment. Installation of safety equipment. System maintenance services. Preventive maintenance services. Security equipment. The Council is inviting tenders from single contractors for the support and maintenance of the warden call system and the supply and installation of new assistive technology. The contract awarded will be for an initial term of three (3) years commencing on an anticipated start date of 28.9.2016 with the option to extend for up to a further 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 years. The tender is being conducted under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 via an Open Procedure (Regulation 27).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 45233292 · Installation of safety equipment
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
