Provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Broads Authority
- Supplier(s)
- Main Man Supplies Limited
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 1 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Broads Authority is seeking to contract with a Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment preferred supplier for a 3 year period from 1 April 2016 to 31 March 2019. Exact requirements are set out in the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Broads Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broads Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
