For The Provision Of Visitor and Customer Tracking Research Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vector Research
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data collection and collation services
- Published
- 5 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Vibrant Partnerships is looking for a research agency or data collection company to fulfil the following requirements set out within the Requirement Specification. Vibrant Partnerships’ objectives are: • To measure customer/visitor satisfaction levels and profile visitors across venues and parklands randomly throughout the year • To monitor customer feedback, positive or negative, on topics customers may have raised, thus highlighting areas of concern at an early stage. • Identify any issues or areas of improvement that customers have with any of our facilities or services • Provide summary reporting of research findings to operational managers All questions/information will be based on a set of generic questions that will apply to all sampling points and variable questions that will apply to all sampling points and variable questions that are applicable to a particular sampling point. Included in the questionnaire will be space to add customer comments plus names and addresses should they wish to be included on Vibrant Partnerships’ Contact Database/mailing list. Key activities to be covered include: • Plan the programme of exit interviews based on the yearly sampling programme attached in Table 1. This programme must be a balanced approach to visitors and factored to when sites are busiest – normally weekends and evenings • Undertake the exit interviews with customers/visitors at sites across the Park • Provide and agree a monthly planned programme with Vibrant Partnerships’ Research Officer. • Summary data files supplied on the 15th of each month including an update of responses from surveys over the previous month. These are to be provided in the form of a SPSS data file. • Summary report provided for each venue / parkland as specified in Table 1. Report to be based on a simple template (to be agreed after contract award) reporting, for example percentage scores of each response given per question, net promoter scores, average scores and any customer comments. • Employ interviewers who will carry out the interviews along with any security personnel required. • For two Marina sites there is a requirement for telephone interviews – Vibrant Partnerships will supply a list of customer phone numbers to use for this research. • Ensure compliance with Data Protection Act.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Lee Valley Regional Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lee-valley-regional-park-authority.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For The Provision Of Visitor and Customer Tracking Research Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to For The Provision Of Visitor and Customer Tracking Research Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lee Valley Regional Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
