External Planned Maintenance - Concrete Footpaths
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Concrete
- Published
- 4 February 2016
- Submission
- 4 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
External Planned Maintenance ? Concrete Footpaths Project Description Swindon Borough Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the External Planned Maintenance ? Concrete Footpaths to properties within the Swindon Borough Council housing stock. Other Information The evaluation of tenders will be based on 70% total price and 30% quality. Contract Period The contract will be for an initial period of 1 year period commencing 2nd May 2016, with a possible extension of a further 6 months, subject to satisfactory performance. This is a competitive tender and a contract will be awarded to the organisation that is deemed to represent the most economical and advantageous tender. The relevant tender documents are included within this project webpage as attachments.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2016
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44114000 · Concrete
- 44114250 · Concrete slabs
- 45262300 · Concrete work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Planned Maintenance - Concrete Footpaths.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
