Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
5 December 2016
Submission
16 January 2017

Tender description

The Contract will involve the successful Service Provider undertaking responsive and void maintenance services on the properties and locations described within the tender documentation for a period of up to 48 months from the Commencement Date (with an optional extension of a further 12 months). Bridgewater Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Responsive Repair and Voids Maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor. The Contract is intended to commence not later than Friday 31.3.2017 and will operate for a maximum of four years (with the option for an extension of one further year), subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through the Key Performance Indicators. The Contract will primarily be delivered in Erskine, Renfrewshire but may also include services to properties in other towns and villages throughout Renfrewshire. The anticipated Contract Value is approximately 299,552 GBP per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total value of Bridgewater Housing Association's responive and void repairs, and other services included in the Contract, undertaken from 1.4.2015 to 31.3.2016.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 December 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 January 2017

About the buyer

Bridgewater Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.