Network wide CCTV/Help Points Infrastructure Upgrade
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Security equipment
- Published
- 7 December 2016
- Submission
- 24 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Project aim is to deliver an upgrade to all CCTV, Help Point, Public Address and associated devices to a digital format and replace the life expired existing analogue security infrastructure across all the West Midlands Combined Authority (WMCA) managed sites across the West Midlands. The contract duration in this notice is an estimate only, and it will be agreed after award according to the project. To access the opportunity and related paperwork please register to the Bravo Solutions e-tendering portal: https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. The related OJEU contract notice is: 2016/S 234-426132.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2017
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 35125300 · Security cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Network wide CCTV/Help Points Infrastructure Upgrade.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
