Stale Pre-tender

Ministry of Justice - National Offenders Management Service - End User Computing services, management & support

Details

Topic
Computer-related services
Published
7 December 2016
Submission
23 February 2018

Tender description

This notice is for: Transparency Purposes Only. NOMS wishes to inform only the suppliers that are appointed to the Crown Commercial Services -Technology Services framework agreement RM 1058 of our intention to issue an Invitation to Quote in January to all framework suppliers in the following Lots. Lots 2,4,5,6,7&9 only. There will be a supplier briefing event held at the Ministry of Justice on Thursday 22nd December and invitations will be sent via email. The briefing event will outline the scope of requirements and the anticipated tender timeline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published7 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ministry of Justice - National Offenders Management Service - End User Computing services, management & support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ministry of Justice - National Offenders Management Service - End User Computing services, management & support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.