Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
EUR 1,200,000
Topic
Technical support services
Published
8 December 2016

Tender description

Dublin City Council proposes to award a contract for the Support, Maintenance, Development of Oracle E-Business CRM system and Parking Permits system for a period of 3 years from contract commencement, with an option to extend the contract for a period or periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of 2 such extensions under the same terms and conditions, based on annual reviews of operations. The contract is for the provision of the following services. Dublin City Council proposes to award a contract for the Support, Maintenance, Development of Oracle E-Business CRM system and Parking Permits system for a period of 3 years from contract commencement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356300 · Technical support services
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72253200 · Systems support services
  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.