Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Supplier(s)
Microsoft Ltd
Value
GBP 500,565
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
6 December 2016

Tender description

This is a Direct Award Contract for the Department of Finance, IT Assist to ensure that they have access to Microsoft's Technical Resources as and when business needs require. The contract is for a period of 3 years in respect of the period from 1.12.2016 to 30.11.2019. Microsoft Premier Support is a support contract with Microsoft that provides IT Assist with direct access to Microsoft support and development staff to ensure that the Microsoft solutions used across the NICS are maintained to the highest level, with high performance and full availability. The contract is for a period of 3 years in respect of the period from 1.12.2016 to 30.11.2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 December 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 December 2016

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.