Cornwall Council Demolition Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 7 December 2016
- Submission
- 31 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cornwall Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to a Single Supplier Framework Agreement to undertake all off the works necessary to carry out a programme of Demolition Projects. There is no guaranteed quantity of work or spend under the Framework, however , it is estimated that the potential value of the Works throughout the term will be between 1 000 000 GBP and 2 000 000 GBP. The Framework will be available to the Council and other Permitted Users, as identified within the Tender documentation. The form of the Framework Agreement will be a framework agreement with call-off processes based on the NEC3 ECC Standard form of Contract or ECC Short Form of Contract (April 2013 editions), with specific Employer's amendments. Keywords: Demolition
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2017
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cornwall Council Demolition Framework.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
