The Grimsby Institute - Preferred Furniture Supplier
Details
- Value
- GBP 155,000
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 2 December 2016
- Submission
- 23 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, The Grimsby Institute Group (The Group) invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). Address all technical enquiries about the work and make arrangements to view and inspect the premises through the In-tend system to: Melanie Vines Purchasing Manager The Purchasing Centre The Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education. Tel: 01472 311222 - Ext 5248 Complete and upload one copy of; 1. The bona fide Tender Declaration (Appendix 1) which includes your costs broken down as requested. 2. A completed Conflict of Interest form regarding your proposed management team (Appendix 2) 3. Completed self certification declaration (Appendix 3) All tender submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system. Manual returns may be discarded and not considered. The whole tender must be received by The Group no later than noon on Friday 23rd December, 2016 The Group will not consider late, incomplete or faxed tenders. The Group shall NOT be bound to accept the lowest or any tender proposal. The Group does not accept any liability for any expenses incurred by any supplier in the preparation of tenders, portfolios or attendance at any meetings or presentations.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2016
About the buyer
Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 39160000 · School furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Grimsby Institute - Preferred Furniture Supplier.
Related topics
Topics related to The Grimsby Institute - Preferred Furniture Supplier, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
