Request for Quotation: Budget Cases Ltd - Software Consultancy
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,749
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 29 November 2016
- Submission
- 6 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Budget Cases Ltd are an Export case maker and freight packing company based in the Northwest. Due to our rapid expansion over the past 10 years we are looking to upgrade our current software programme in order for us to keep up with our increasing customer base and over all data and performance. Requirements: The required software must include the following; 1. Stock Management. 2. Vehicle servicing data. 3. Accounts package to be compliant with SAGE for invoicing & purchase orders. 4. CRM package to link to sales department. 5. Management reports to link all of the above. Deliverable Timescale: Project to commence January 2017 and to be completed within 3 months. Estimated Budget The work will be part funded through European Regional Development Fund. We estimate that the project falls within the £2,500 - £24,999 bracket and therefore, under current Public Procurement Regulations, there is no formal tender procedure but a detailed written quotation is required. Proposal Format: Proposals should clearly demonstrate how they meet the requirement set out above. Deadlines and Submission: Proposals for consideration are required by: 5.30pm on Friday 6th January 2017, either electronically or by post to: Mr Andrew Earley, Director, Budget Cases Ltd, Unit 7 Bold Industrial Estate, Neills Road, St Helens, WA9 4TU Email: andrewearley@budgetcases.co.uk Website: www.budgetcases.co.uk Phone: 01744 830000
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2017
About the buyer
ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation: Budget Cases Ltd - Software Consultancy.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
